[三季报]珀莱雅(603605):珀莱雅化妆品股份有限公司2026年第三季度报告(英文版)

时间:2026年10月29日 18:22:55 中财网

原标题:珀莱雅:珀莱雅化妆品股份有限公司2026年第三季度报告(英文版)

Stock Code: 603605 Stock Abbreviation: Proya Bond Code: 113634 Bond Abbreviation: Proya Convertible Bond
Proya Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
Third Quarter Report 2026

The Board of Directors and all directors of the Company guarantee that there are no false records, misleading statements, or material omissions in the content of this announcement, and bear legal responsibility for the truthfulness, accuracy, and completeness of its content.
Key Information Highlights:
The Board of Directors, all directors, and senior management of the Company hereby guarantee that the contents
of this quarterly report are true, accurate, and complete, and that there are no false records, misleading statements,
or material omissions. They shall bear individual and joint legal liability for the authenticity, accuracy, and
completeness of the information contained herein.

The person in charge of the Company, the person responsible for accounting work, and the head of the accounting
department (accounting officer) hereby guarantee that the financial information contained in this quarterly report
is true, accurate, and complete.

Were the third-quarter financial statements audited?
□Yes √ No

I. Key Financial Data
(I) Key accounting data and financial indicators
Unit: Yuan Currency: RMB

ItemThe Reporting PeriodYOY change in the Reporting Period (%)From the beginning of the year to the end of the Reporting PeriodYoY change in the period from the beginning of the year to the end of the Reporting Period (%)
Operating revenue2,252,593,983.8429.767,627,394,709.207.46
Total profit145,824,080.45-46.651,485,393,218.9216.79
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company88,203,021.45-61.181,256,099,520.8622.46
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company net of non-recurring gains and losses79,041,917.30-65.20743,276,288.64-25.50
Net cash flows from operating activitiesNot applicableNot applicable466,699,905.42-61.06
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)0.23-59.653.2023.55
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)0.23-59.653.1923.17
Weighted average ROE (%)1.31Down by 2.65 percentage points19.05Up by 0.80 per centage points
 End of the Reporting PeriodEnd of prior yearChange at the end of the Reporting Period over the end of the prior year (%) 
Total assets10,256,356,075.058,487,416,240.2520.84 
Owners’ Equity attributable to shareholders of the listed company6,340,869,593.996,141,055,103.573.25 
Note: The “Reporting Period” refers to the three-month period from the beginning of this quarter to the end of
this current quarter, as follows.
(II) Items and amounts of non-recurring gains and losses
√ Applicable □ Not applicable
Unit: Yuan Currency: RMB

Non-recurring profit and loss itemAmount for the current periodAmount in the period from the beginning of the year to the end of the Reporting PeriodRemarks
Gains or losses arising from disposal of non-current assets, including write-offs of provision for asset impairment accrued-133,388.531,481,955.73 
Government grants included in current profit or loss (excluding government grants that are closely related to the Company’s normal business operations, compliant with national policies, granted at set standards, and imposing sustaining influence on the Company’s profit or loss)7,141,184.5656,154,055.27 
Gains or losses arising from change in fair value generated by financial assets and financial liabilities held by non-financial enterprises, as well as gains or losses arising from disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, except for valid hedging business related to the Company’s normal business operations11,810,902.8427,577,628.04 
Capital occupation fees charged to non- financial enterprises and included in current profit or loss   
Gains or losses on authorizing others to invest or manage assets   
Gains or losses arising from entrusted loans to external parties   
Asset loss incurred by force majeure such as natural disasters   
Reversal of provision for impairment of receivables individually tested for impairment   
Gains arising when the investment cost of acquiring a subsidiary, an associate or a joint venture is less than the fair value of the identifiable net assets of the investee   
Net profit or loss of subsidiaries arising from business combinations under common control, for the period from the beginning of the Reporting Period to the combination date   
Gains or losses arising from exchange of non-monetary assets   
Gains or losses arising from debt restructuring   
One-off expenses incurred due to the cessation of relevant operating activities, such as staffing expenses   
One-off impact on current profit or loss resulting from adjustments in tax, accounting, or other laws and regulations   
One-off share-based payment recognized for cancellation and modification of equity incentive plans   
Gains or losses arising from changes in the fair value of employee remuneration payable under cash-settled share-based payment after the vesting date   
Gains or losses arising from changes in the fair value of investment property subsequently measured with the fair value model   
Gains arising from transactions with unreasonable transaction price   
Gains or losses arising from contingencies unrelated to the Company’s normal business operations   
Custody fee income from entrusted operations   
Other non-operating revenue and expenses besides the above items-6,531,077.099,649,024.63 
Other gains and losses items that conform to the definition of non-recurring gains and losses 445,360,152.15 
Less: Effect of income tax2,561,174.1319,916,117.61 
Impact of minority interests (after tax)565,343.507,483,465.99 
Total9,161,104.15512,823,232.22 

The reasons should be explained for the Company defining items not listed in the Explanatory Announcement
on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public No. 1 – Non-Recurring Gains
and Losses as non-recurring gains and losses items of high value, and defining the non-recurring gains and losses
items listed in the same document as recurring gains and losses items. √ Applicable □ Not applicable
Unit: Yuan Currency: RMB

ItemAmount involvedReason
Income from business combination not under common control achieved in stages through multiple transactions_Amount from the beginning of the year to the end of the reporting period445,360,152.15In a business combination achieved in stages through multiple transactions, the acquirer remeasures its previously held equity interest in the acquiree at its acquisition-date fair value. The difference between the fair value and the carrying amount is recognized as income, which,
  given its incidental nature, is classified as non-recurring profit or loss.

(III) Changes in key accounting data and financial indicators and reasons √ Applicable □ Not applicable

ItemChange ratio (%)Primary reasons
Total profit_The Reporting Period-46.65Mainly due to an increase in brand promotion and advertising expenses: (1) During the launch period of the flagship brand’s core hero products, publicity and promotional spending increased year-on- year; (2) The brand sales mix shifted, with brands such as Flower Knows, INSBAHA, Off&Relax, and Awaken Seeds entering a rapid growth phase, driving higher promotional investment; (3) The channel structure and traffic deployment cadence were adjusted in line with market conditions.
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company_The Reporting Period-61.18 
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company net of non-recurring gains and losses_The Reporting Period-65.20 
Net cash flows from operating activities - from the beginning of the year to the end of the Reporting Period-61.06This was primarily due to the combined effect of an increase in brand promotion and advertising expenses and an increase in payments for goods.
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)_The Reporting Period-59.65Mainly due to an increase in brand promotion and advertising expenses.
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share) _The Reporting Period-59.65 

II. Shareholder information
(I) Total number of ordinary shareholders, number of shareholders of preference shares whose voting
rights have been restored, and top ten shareholders holding shares Unit: Share

Total number of ordinary shareholders at the end of the Reporting Period71,230Total number of shareholders of preference shares whose voting rights have been restored at the end of the Reporting Period (if any)0  
Shareholdings of the top ten shareholders (excluding securities lending and refinancing)     
Name of shareholderNature of shareholdersNumber of shares heldShareholding ratio (%)Number of restrictedPledged, marked or frozen

    shares heldShare statusNumber
HOU JunchengDomestic natural person136,739,03734.530None 
FANG YuyouDomestic natural person59,625,25815.060Pledged and Frozen46,209,3 69
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company LimitedOthers3,955,6881.000None 
Basic Pension Fund Portfolio No. 16032Others3,865,7410.980None 
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited – CSI Major Consumer Exchange Traded Open- End Index Securities Investment FundOthers3,183,5010.800None 
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited - Invesco Great Wall Emerging Growth Hybrid Securities Investment FundOthers2,000,0000.510None 
GU JiyongOthers1,828,4960.460None 
China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. - Dongfanghong Ruize Three-year Holding Period Hybrid Securities Investment FundOthers1,822,5190.460None 
ZHAO WentaoOthers1,760,0000.440None 
Hubei Province (No. 11) Occupational Annuity Plan – Agricultural Bank of ChinaOthers1,584,9400.400None 
Shareholdings of the top ten unrestricted shareholders (excluding securities lending and refinancing)      
Name of shareholderNumber of unrestricted circulating shares heldType and number of shares    
  Type of sharesNumber   

HOU Juncheng136,739,037RMB ordinary shares136,739,037
FANG Yuyou59,625,258RMB ordinary shares59,625,258
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited3,955,688RMB ordinary shares3,955,688
Basic Pension Fund Portfolio No. 160323,865,741RMB ordinary shares3,865,741
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited – CSI Major Consumer Exchange Traded Open- End Index Securities Investment Fund3,183,501RMB ordinary shares3,183,501
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited - Invesco Great Wall Emerging Growth Hybrid Securities Investment Fund2,000,000RMB ordinary shares2,000,000
GU Jiyong1,828,496RMB ordinary shares1,828,496
China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. - Dongfanghong Ruize Three-year Holding Period Hybrid Securities Investment Fund1,822,519RMB ordinary shares1,822,519
ZHAO Wentao1,760,000RMB ordinary shares1,760,000
Hubei Province (No. 11) Occupational Annuity Plan – Agricultural Bank of China1,584,940RMB ordinary shares1,584,940

Explanation on the association or concerted action among the shareholders mentioned aboveFang Yuyou is the younger brother of Hou Juncheng's spouse Fang Aiqin, so there is an associated relationship between Hou Juncheng and Fang Yuyou.
Explanation on the securities lending and refinancing among the top ten shareholders and top ten unrestricted shareholders (if any)Not applicable
Note: As of the end of the Reporting Period, 3,654,212 shares of the Company were held in the Company’s special
securities account for repurchase, representing 0.92% of the total share capital of the Company.
Securities lending and refinancing involved by shareholders holding more than 5% shares, the top ten
shareholders and the top ten shareholders of unrestricted circulating shares □ Applicable √ Not applicable

Change in the top ten shareholders and the top ten shareholders of unrestricted circulating shares over the
previous period due to securities lending and refinancing/their returning □ Applicable √ Not applicable

III. Other Matters to Note
Other important information regarding the Company’s operating performance during the Reporting Period that
investors should be aware of.
□ Applicable √ Not applicable

IV. Quarterly Financial Statements
(I) Type of audit opinion
□ Applicable √ Not applicable

(II) Financial Statements
Consolidated Balance Sheet
September 30, 2026
Prepared by: Proya Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
Unit: Yuan Currency: RMB Type of Audit: Unaudited

ItemSeptember 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Current assets:  
Monetary capital3,009,133,925.935,060,981,558.27
Provision for settlement  
Placements with banks and other financial institutions  
Financial assets held for trading1,657,373,765.50 
   
Derivative financial assets  
Notes receivable  
Accounts receivable294,588,345.5070,150,618.87
Receivables financing2,318,053.002,491,804.24
Prepayments371,715,033.21169,434,798.38
Premiums receivable  
Reinsurance accounts receivable  
Provision for reinsurance contract receivables  
Other receivables92,586,414.5931,038,260.10
Including: Interest receivable  
Dividends receivable 20,000,000.00
Financial assets purchased under resale agreements  
Inventory1,175,118,005.44634,717,582.47
Including: Data resources  
Contract assets  
Assets held for sale  
Non-current assets due within one year  
Other current assets172,229,744.72167,604,306.60
Total current assets6,775,063,287.896,136,418,928.93
Non-current assets:  
Loans and advances to customers  
Debt investments  
Other debt investments  
Long-term receivables  
Long-term equity investments197,961,870.55441,303,737.68
Other equity instrument investments182,991,372.1578,767,098.06
Other non-current financial assets  
Investment property62,521,373.1562,924,414.65
Fixed assets850,303,723.34893,123,172.84
Construction in progress253,505,545.11128,341,121.16
Productive biological assets  
Oil and gas assets  
Right-of-use assets24,943,115.3227,117,353.69
Intangible assets642,056,804.18443,885,112.10
Including: Data resources  
Development expenditure  
Including: Data resources  
Goodwill923,541,784.87 
Long-term deferred expenses72,768,795.68110,663,098.70
Deferred income tax assets252,747,292.81149,070,224.51
Other non-current assets17,951,110.0015,801,977.93
Total non-current assets3,481,292,787.162,350,997,311.32
Total assets10,256,356,075.058,487,416,240.25
Current liabilities:  
Short-term borrowings 80,052,800.00
Borrowings from the central bank  
Placements from banks and other financial institutions  
Financial liabilities held for trading  
Derivative financial liabilities  
Notes payable  
Accounts payable1,346,428,934.13798,463,950.20
Receipts in advance186,007.64345,362.16
Contract liabilities265,145,675.31167,287,402.83
Financial assets sold under repurchase agreements  
Customer deposits and deposits from banks and other financial institutions  
Funds from securities trading agencies  
Funds from underwriting securities agencies  
Employee remuneration payable148,862,579.46161,389,606.41
Taxes payable169,126,311.1794,748,550.72
Other payables502,034,774.3845,208,485.79
Including: Interest payable  
Dividends payable462,254,069.66 
Fees and commissions payable  
Reinsurance accounts payable  
Held-for-sale liabilities  
Non-current liabilities due within one year10,937,176.757,738,217.76
Other current liabilities25,854,225.6418,877,890.19
Total current liabilities2,468,575,684.481,374,112,266.06
Non-current liabilities:  
Insurance contract reserves  
Long-term borrowings  
Bonds payable831,811,409.90804,392,073.95
Including: Preference shares  
Perpetual bonds  
Lease liabilities12,838,534.2319,709,565.95
Long-term payables  
Long-term employee remuneration payable  
Estimated liabilities  
Deferred income21,401,038.1522,680,204.91
Deferred income tax liabilities52,515,163.85 
Other non-current liabilities  
Total non-current liabilities918,566,146.13846,781,844.81
Total liabilities3,387,141,830.612,220,894,110.87
Owner’s equity (or shareholders’ equity):  
Paid-in capital (or share capital)395,976,172.00395,975,998.00
Other equity instruments50,888,804.9350,890,120.00
Including: Preference shares  
Perpetual bonds  
Capital reserve829,679,642.10825,300,520.47
Less: Treasury shares320,956,444.21192,144,659.13
Other comprehensive income-66,590,067.42-67,081,795.57
Special reserve  
Surplus reserve198,411,582.50198,411,582.50
General risk reserve  
Undistributed profits5,253,459,904.094,929,703,337.30
Total owner’s equity (or shareholders’ equity) attributable to the parent company6,340,869,593.996,141,055,103.57
Minority interests528,344,650.45125,467,025.81
Total owner’s equity (or shareholders’ equity)6,869,214,244.446,266,522,129.38
Total liabilities and owners’ equity (or shareholders’ equity)10,256,356,075.058,487,416,240.25
Chairman of the Company: HOU Juncheng CFO of the Company: JIN Chang Head of Accounting Department: MA Nan

Consolidated Income Statement
January-September 2026
Prepared by: Proya Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
Unit: Yuan Currency: RMB Type of Audit: Unaudited

ItemThe first three quarters of 2026 (January-September)First three quarters of 2025 (January-September)
I. Total operating revenue7,627,394,709.207,097,899,849.33
Including: Operating revenue7,627,394,709.207,097,899,849.33
Interest income  
Premiums earned  
Fees and commission income  
II. Total operating costs6,714,049,131.035,855,768,198.52
Including: Operating costs2,060,941,276.851,867,128,487.97
Interest expenses  
Fees and commissions expenses  
Surrenders  
Net compensation expenses  
Net provision for insurance liability reserves  
Insurance policy dividend expenses  
Reinsurance expenses  
Taxes and surcharges57,980,475.6860,565,990.35
Sales expenses4,059,592,324.153,525,239,516.44
Administrative expenses382,463,160.73290,164,810.57
R&D expenses150,360,123.73141,892,170.50
Financial expenses2,711,769.89-29,222,777.31
Including: Interest expenses27,938,154.8523,914,050.19
Interest income30,873,324.3046,750,608.77
Add: Other income62,315,395.1957,237,116.15
Investment income (“-” for losses)549,418,445.026,420,566.35
Including: Investment income from associates and joint ventures79,823,996.3311,444,227.90
Gains from derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost  
Foreign exchange gains (“-” for losses)  
Net gain on exposure hedging (“-” for losses)  
Gains on changes in fair value (“-” for losses)3,343,331.50 
Credit impairment losses (“-” for losses)-15,075,575.857,287,063.65
Asset impairment losses (“-” for losses)-39,084,935.47-40,003,598.59
Gains from disposal of assets (“-” for losses)1,483,283.14-647,921.76
III. Operating profit (“-” for losses)1,475,745,521.701,272,424,876.61
Add: Non-operating revenue20,892,572.37721,299.11
Less: Non-operating expenses11,244,875.151,295,754.10
IV. Total profit (“-” for total losses)1,485,393,218.921,271,850,421.62
Less: Income tax expenses174,771,069.56216,849,451.38
V. Net profit (“-” for net losses)1,310,622,149.361,055,000,970.24
(I) Classified by operation continuity  
1. Net profit from continuing operations (“-” for net losses)1,310,622,149.361,055,000,970.24
2. Net profit from discontinued operations (“-” for net losses)  
(II) Classified by ownership  
1. Net profit attributable to shareholders of the parent company (“-” for net losses)1,256,099,520.861,025,700,052.65
2. Profit or loss attributable to minority interests (“-” for net losses)54,522,628.5029,300,917.59
VI. Other comprehensive income, net of tax408,507.37184,912.71
(I) Other comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company, net of tax491,728.15184,912.71
1. Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified into profit or loss1,553,916.09 
(1) Changes arising from re- measurement of defined benefit plans  
(2) Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified into profit or loss under the equity method  
(3) Changes in the fair value of other equity instrument investments1,553,916.09 
(4) Changes in the fair value of the Company’s own credit risks  
(5) Others  
2. Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified into profit or loss-1,062,187.94184,912.71
(1) Other comprehensive income that can be reclassified into profit or loss under the equity method  
(2) Changes in the fair value of other debt investments  
(3) Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income  
(4) Credit impairment provisions of other debt investments  
(5) Cash flow hedging reserve  
(6) Conversion differences of financial statements denominated in foreign currencies-1,062,187.94184,912.71
(7) Others  
(II) Other comprehensive income attributable to minority interests, net of tax-83,220.78 
VII. Total comprehensive income1,311,030,656.731,055,185,882.95
(I) Total comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company1,256,591,249.011,025,884,965.36
(II) Total comprehensive income attributable to minority interests54,439,407.7229,300,917.59
VIII. Earnings per share:  
(I) Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)3.202.59
(II) Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)3.192.59
In the case of a business combination under common control in the current period, the net profit realized by the (未完)
各版头条