[三季报]本钢板B(200761):2026年三季度报告(英文版)

时间:2026年10月29日 19:37:42 中财网

原标题:本钢板B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

StockCode:000761 Abbreviation:BengangBancai AnnouncementNo.:2026-063BengangSteelPlatesCo.,Ltd.
ThirdQuarterReport2026
TheCompanyandallmembersoftheBoardofDirectorsguaranteethattheinformationdisclosed istrue,accurate,andcomplete,andtherearenomisrepresentationsormisleadingstatements,or materialomission.ImportantNotice:
1. The Board of Directors, the Supervisory Committee and the Directors, members of theSupervisory Committee and senior management of the Company guarantee that there are nomisrepresentationsormisleadingstatements,ormaterialomissioninthisreport,andindividuallyand collectively accept full responsibility for the authenticity, accuracy and integrity of theinformationcontainedinthisreport.
2.Thepersoninchargeofthecompany,thepersoninchargeofaccountingwork,andthepersoninchargeoftheaccountingorganization(accountingofficer),herebyconfirmthatthefinancialreportinthisquarterlyreportistrue,accurateandcomplete.
3.Whetherthethirdquarterreportisaudited
□Yes√No
I. KeyFinancialData
1.KeyAccountingdataandFinancialIndicators
WhethertheCompanyneedstoperformretroactiveadjustmentorrestatementofaccountingdataofpreviousyears□Yes√No

 CurrentReporting PeriodYoYChangefor theReporting PeriodFromYear BeginningtoPeriod EndYoYChange fromYear Beginningto PeriodEnd
Revenue(RMByuan)11,803,952,809.4612.39%34,139,593,753.86-3.01%
Net profit attributable to the shareholders of the listed company(RMByuan)-1,442,987,701.70-76.73%-3,350,535,943.22-51.21%
Net profit attributable to the shareholdersoflistedcompany after deducting non-recurring gain/loss(RMByuan)-1,486,378,045.46-76.23%-3,412,965,836.04-48.79%
Net cash flows generated by operating activities (RMB yuan)——1,064,015,262.731,175.20%
Basicearningspershare(RMB yuan/Share)-0.3510-77.27%-0.816-51.39%
Diluted earnings per share (RMByuan/Share)-0.3510-77.27%-0.816-51.39%
Weighted average net assets yield-23.02%-14.98%-53.45%-32.91%
 Attheendofthe currentreporting periodAttheendof previousyearIncreaseordecreaseattheendofthis reportingperiodoverthepreviousyear 
Totalassets(RMByuan)45,382,972,810.9645,770,013,536.58-0.85% 
Net assets attributable to shareholders of the listed company(RMByuan)3,657,786,980.707,935,782,007.83-53.91% 
2.Itemsandamountofnon-recurringprofitandloss
√Applicable□Notapplicable
Unit:RMBYuan

ItemsThisreportingperiodFromthebeginningoftheyearto theendofthecurrentperiodNotes
Profitorlossfromdisposalofnon-currentassets (includingthewrite-offpartforwhichassets impairmentprovisionismade)-13,247,458.22-35,259,429.92 
Governmentsubsidiesrecordedintocurrentprofits andloss(exceptsuchgovernmentsubsidyclosely58,509,688.22111,426,291.38 
relatedtothecompany’snormalbusiness operation,meetingtheregulationofnational policyandenjoyedconstantlyincertainquotaor quantityaccordingtoacertainstandard)   
Gainsorlossesfromdebtrestructuring108.4853,407.70 
Othernon-operatingincomeandexpensesother thanaboveitems4,341,832.12-2,210,921.89 
Less:Impactofincometax7,426,642.1111,516,943.92 
Impactofnon-controllinginterests(aftertax)-1,212,815.2762,510.53 
Total43,390,343.7662,429,892.82--
Othercircumstancescanbedefinedasnon-recurringprofitandloss:
□Applicable√Notapplicable
Thecompanyhasnootheritemsofprofitorlossthatmeetthedefinitionofnon-recurringprofitorloss.FortheCompany’snon-recurringprofitandlossitemsasdefinedin“theExplanatoryAnnouncementNo.1oninformationdisclosureforCompaniesOfferingtheirSecuritiestothePublic-Non-recurringProfitsandLosses”anditsnon-recurringprofitandlossitemsasillustratedin“theExplanatoryAnnouncementNo.1oninformationdisclosureforCompaniesOfferingtheirSecuritiestothePublic-Non-recurringProfitsandLosses”whichhavebeendefinedasrecurringprofitsandlosses,itisnecessarytoexplainthereason.□Applicable√Notapplicable
Noneofnon-recurringprofitandlossitemsrecognizedasrecurringprofitandlossitemsasdefinedby“theExplanatoryAnnouncement No.1 on information disclosure for Companies Offering their Securities to the
Public-Non-recurringProfitsandLosses”inthereportperiod.
3.MajorChangesinFinancialDataandFinancialIndexandReasons
√Applicable□Notapplicable
Itemsandreasonsforthechangesofmorethan30%comparedwiththebeginningoftheyearorcomparedwiththesameperiodofthepreviousyearintheconsolidatedstatement:

1.StatementofFinancialPositionIncrease/ DecreaseReasons
Cashatbankandonhand31.38%Driven by ongoing reductions in receivables and inventory, optimized operating cash outflows, which enhanced overall capitalefficiencyandboostedthecashbalance.
Notesreceivable-31.58%Duetotheproactiveoptimizationofthesettlementstructureand asignificantincreaseinspotcashsettlements,whichreduced thebalanceofnotesreceivable.
Prepayments50.35%Due to a periodic contraction in domestic coal supply and sustained increases in market coal prices, which drove a year-over-year rise in prepayment balances for coal
  procurement.
Short-termloans1270.03%Duetoanincreaseinbankborrowingstocompletethefull principal and interest redemption of maturing convertible corporatebonds.
Accountspayable36.40%Duetotheincreaseinoperatingpaymentsforthecurrentperiod.
Employeebenefitpayables432.38%Due to the increase in unused employee education funds provisionedinthisperiod.
Othernon-currentliabilitiesdue withinoneyear-71.33%Duetotheredemptionofmaturingconvertiblecorporatebonds duringtheperiod.
Long-termloans47.37%Duetoanincreaseinbankborrowingstocompletethefull principal and interest redemption of maturing convertible corporatebonds.
Specialreserves1858.35%Duetotheincreaseinspecialreservesalreadyprovisionedbut notused.
2.Statementofcomprehensive incomeIncrease/ DecreaseReasons
Assetimpairmentlosses643.84%Due to higher inventory write-downs provisioned as falling productsellingpricesandrisingrawmaterialcosts,suchas coal,squeezedmargins.
Creditimpairmentlosses-35.69%Duetothedecreaseintheprovisionforbaddebtsofaccounts receivable.
3.StatementofcashflowsIncrease/ DecreaseReasons
Taxrebatereceived353.72%Duetothedecreaseintaxrebatereceived.
Othercashreceivedrelatingto operatingactivities-35.37%Duetothereductioningovernmentfundingreceivedduringthe currentperiod.
Netcashflowsfromoperating activities1175.20%Due to strengthened capital controls, continued curbs on receivables and inventory, strict control over operating cash expenses,whichsteadilyimprovedoperatingcashflows.
Netcashreceivedfromdisposalof fixedassets,intangibleassetsand otherlong-termassets-100.00%Due to the decrease in cash received from asset disposals comparedtothepreviousperiod.
Proceedsfromborrowings190.42%Duetoincreasedbankborrowingstofundthefullredemptionof maturingconvertiblecorporatebonds,andbankloanrollovers tooptimizedebtmaturityprofile.
Otherproceedsrelatingtofinancing activities-41.51%Mainlyduetochangesinsecuritydepositsfornotesduringthe period.
Cashrepaymentsofborrowings232.51%Mainlyduetotheredemptionofmaturingconvertiblebonds andbankloanrolloverstooptimizethedebtmaturityprofile duringtheperiod.
Cashpaymentsfordistributionof dividends,profitorinterest expenses208.15%Due to increased cash outlays from interest payments on maturingconvertiblebondsduringtheperiod.
Othercashpaymentsrelatingto financingactivities-39.45%Mainlyduetochangesinsecuritydepositsfornotesduringthe period.
Effectofforeignexchangerate changesoncashandcash equivalents-473.47%MainlyduetothedecreaseincashresultingfromUSdollar exchangeratefluctuationsduringtheperiod.
Netincreaseincashandcash equivalents141.50%Mainly due to strengthened end-to-end fund controls, strict controloveroperatingcashexpenses,expandednotespayableto extendpaymentcycles.
II. ShareholdersInformation
1. Totalnumberofcommon shareholders, preferredshareholders whosevoting rightsrestored,andshareholdingoftop10shareholders
Unit:Share

Totalnumberofcommon shareholdersattheendofthe reportingperiod45,449Totalnumberofpreferred shareholderswithvotingrights restoredattheendofthereporting period(ifany)0   
ShareholdingbyTop10shareholders(excludingsharesloanedthroughrefinancing)      
Nameofthe shareholderNatureof shareholde rProportionof sharesheldQuantity of sharesAmountof restrictedshares heldNumberofsharespledged/frozen 
     StateofshareQuantity
BenxiSteel&Iron (Group)Co.,Ltd.State-own edlegal person58.65%2,409,628,09 40Frozen102,100,000
BengangGroup Co.,Ltd.State-own edlegal person17.95%737,371,5320Notapplicable0
GuanHuiDomestic natural person0.69%28,300,0000Notapplicable0
HongKongOverseas0.40%16,435,1860Notapplicable0
SecuritiesClearing CompanyLtd.legal person     
ZhangWenyouDomestic natural person0.38%15,597,2650Notapplicable0
LyuRuijunDomestic natural person0.31%12,612,2000Notapplicable0
ZhouWeiDomestic natural person0.27%11,006,6000Notapplicable0
MaYonghuaDomestic natural person0.24%10,036,4570Notapplicable0
GaoYongDomestic natural person0.17%6,819,1000Notapplicable0
ChinaMinsheng BankingCorp., Ltd.–Jinyuan Shun'anYuanqi FlexibleAllocation HybridSecurities InvestmentFundOthers0.13%5,148,7000Notapplicable0
Shareholdingoftop10shareholdersofunrestrictedshares(Excludingshareslentthroughrefinancingandshares lockedbyseniorexecutives)      
NameoftheshareholderNumberofnon-restrictedcommonsharesheld attheperiod-endCategoryofshares    
  CategoryofsharesQuantity   
Benxi Steel & Iron (Group) Co.,Ltd.2,409,628,094Commonsharesin RMB2,409,628,094   
BengangGroupCo.,Ltd.737,371,532Commonsharesin RMB737,371,532   
GuanHui28,300,000Commonsharesin RMB28,300,000   
Hong Kong Securities ClearingCompanyLtd.16,435,186Commonsharesin RMB16,435,186   
ZhangWenyou15,597,265Commonsharesin RMB15,597,265   
LyuRuijun12,612,200Domestically listedforeign12,612,200   

  shares 
ZhouWei11,006,600Commonsharesin RMB11,006,600
MaYonghua10,036,457Domestically listedforeign shares10,036,457
GaoYong6,819,100Commonsharesin RMB6,819,100
China Minsheng Banking Corp.,Ltd.–JinyuanShun'an Yuanqi Flexible Allocation Hybrid Securities Investment Fund5,148,700Commonsharesin RMB5,148,700
Related-partiesor acting-in-concertparties amongtheabove-mentioned shareholdersBenxiSteel&Iron(Group)Co.,Ltd.andBengangGroupCo.,Ltd.arerelatedparties andpartiesactinginconcertasdefinedin“MeasuresfortheAdministrationofthe TakeoverofListedCompanies”.ItisunknowntotheCompanywhetherthereisany otherrelatedpartiesorpartiesactinginconcertasdefinedin“Measuresforthe AdministrationoftheTakeoverofListedCompanies”amongtheabove-mentioned shareholders.  
Shareholdersamongthetop10 participatinginsecurities margintrading(ifany)GuanHuiholds300,000sharesofthecompanythroughanordinarysecuritiesaccount andholds28,000,000sharesofthecompanythroughaninvestor'screditsecurities account.ZhangWenyouholds801,398sharesofthecompanythroughanordinary securitiesaccountandholds14,795,867sharesofthecompanythroughaninvestor's creditsecuritiesaccount.ZhouWeiholds430,000sharesofthecompanythroughan ordinarysecuritiesaccountandholds10,576,600sharesofthecompanythroughan investor'screditsecuritiesaccount.GaoYongholds6,819,100sharesofthecompany throughaninvestor'screditsecuritiesaccount.  
Shareholdersholdingmorethan5%oftheshares, thetop10shareholdersandthetop10shareholdersofunrestrictedtradablesharesparticipatingintherefinancingbusinessandlendingshares□Applicable√NotApplicable
Thetop10shareholdersandthetop10shareholdersofunrestrictedtradableshareshavechangedcomparedwiththepreviousperiodduetolending/repaymentofrefinancing
□Applicable√NotApplicable
2. TotalNumberofPreferredShareholdersandShareholdingofTop10PreferredShareholders
□Applicable√Notapplicable
III. OtherMajorEvents
√Applicable □Notapplicable
outassetreplacementwithBenxiIronandSteelCompany,intendingtoacquire100%equityofBenxiIronandSteel(Group)MiningCo.,Ltd.,andintendingtodisposeofallassetsandliabilitiesofthelistedcompanyexceptforretainedassetsandliabilities.Thedifferencebetweentheassetstobeacquiredandtheassetstobedisposedofshallbemadeupbyonepartytotheotherincash.Atpresent,thecompanyisconductingfurtherdemonstrationand communication and negotiation on the transaction plan.After therelevant matters are determined, the
companywillconvenetheboardofdirectorsagainfordeliberation.
IV. QuarterlyFinancialStatements
1.FinancialStatements
(1) CONSOLIDATEDSTATEMENTOFFINANCIALPOSITION
Preparedby:BengangSteelPlatesCo.,Ltd.
September30,2026
Unit:Yuan

ItemsEndingbalanceBeginningbalance
Currentassets:  
Cashatbankandonhand1,481,132,973.981,127,390,675.15
Settlementprovisions  
Capitallent  
Financialassetsheldfortrading  
Derivativefinancialassets  
Notesreceivable273,523,791.75399,759,776.83
Accountsreceivable1,207,309,320.791,178,780,456.77
Accountsreceivablefinancing232,366,100.27331,321,177.27
Prepayments473,347,065.24314,825,894.06
Premiumreceivable  
Reinsuranceaccountsreceivable  
Receivabledepositforreinsurance contract  
Otherreceivables:5,252,890.154,034,061.03
Including:Interestreceivables  
Dividendreceivables  
Redemptoryfinancialassetsforsale  
Inventories5,968,834,258.666,369,194,886.12
Including:dataassets  
Contractassets  
Assetsclassifiedasheldforsale  
ItemsEndingbalanceBeginningbalance
Non-currentassetsduewithinoneyear  
Othercurrentassets443,222,190.25450,271,362.93
Totalcurrentassets10,084,988,591.0910,175,578,290.16
Non-currentassets:  
Loanandadvancesissued  
Debtinvestments  
Otherdebtinvestments  
Long-termreceivables  
Long-termequityinvestments43,269,884.0443,269,884.04
Otherequityinstrumentinvestments890,420,831.77890,420,831.77
Othernon-currentfinancialassets  
Investmentproperties  
Fixedassets28,358,118,006.5728,412,673,622.89
Constructioninprogress2,640,006,676.353,074,712,066.38
Productivebiologicalassets  
Oilandgasassets  
Rightofuseassets2,827,699,069.162,607,155,393.90
Intangibleassets381,105,567.72383,659,012.77
Including:dataassets  
Developmentexpenditure3,700,000.003,700,000.00
Including:dataassets  
Goodwill  
Long-termdeferredexpenses  
Deferredtaxassets89,613,054.96124,211,917.95
Othernon-currentassets64,051,129.3054,632,516.72
Totalnon-currentassets35,297,984,219.8735,594,435,246.42
Totalassets45,382,972,810.9645,770,013,536.58
CurrentLiabilities:  
Short-termloans4,571,231,992.53333,660,470.12
Loanfromcentralbank  
Absorbeddepositandinterbankdeposit  
Financialliabilitiesheldfortrading  
Derivativefinancialliabilities  
ItemsEndingbalanceBeginningbalance
Notespayable13,627,733,203.8112,962,287,642.88
Accountspayable3,638,201,613.432,667,236,412.66
Advancefromcustomers167,930.6749,541.35
ContractLiabilities3,320,379,260.532,736,697,947.25
Financialassetssoldforrepurchase  
Depositsfromcustomersandinterbank  
Actingtradingsecurities  
Actingunderwritingsecurities  
Employeebenefitspayable13,772,052.082,586,883.29
Currenttaxliabilities35,035,820.1159,857,286.81
Otherpayables2,408,479,872.922,775,544,196.11
Including:Interestpayables  
Dividendpayables45,054,305.7045,054,305.70
Handlingchargesandcommission payable  
Reinsuranceaccountspayable  
Liabilitiesheldforsale  
Non-currentliabilitiesduewithinone year1,989,841,921.206,940,934,862.49
Othercurrentliabilities345,381,833.47275,281,765.24
Totalcurrentliabilities29,950,225,500.7528,754,137,008.20
Non-currentliabilities:  
Provisionforinsurancecontract  
Long-termloans8,863,685,687.766,014,469,758.11
Bondspayable  
Including:Preferredstock  
Perpetualbond  
Leaseliabilities2,145,218,389.392,239,436,105.64
Long-termpayables  
Long-termemployeebenefitspayables  
Estimatedliabilities  
Deferredincome135,784,053.90158,199,416.58
Deferredtaxliabilities  
Othernon-currentliabilities  
ItemsEndingbalanceBeginningbalance
Totalnon-currentliabilities11,144,688,131.058,412,105,280.33
Totalliabilities41,094,913,631.8037,166,242,288.53
Shareholders’equity:  
Sharecapital4,108,390,102.004,108,236,253.00
Otherequityinstruments 947,843,680.82
Including:Preferredstock  
Perpetualbond  
Capitalreserves13,256,805,178.5313,252,955,837.48
Less:treasuryshares  
Othercomprehensiveincome-129,961,806.05-129,961,806.05
Specialreserves17,262,909.09881,502.23
Surplusreserves1,195,116,522.371,195,116,522.37
Generalriskreserves  
Undistributedprofits-14,789,825,925.24-11,439,289,982.02
Totalequityattributabletoequityholdersof theparentcompany3,657,786,980.707,935,782,007.83
Non-controllinginterests630,272,198.46667,989,240.22
Totalshareholder’sequity4,288,059,179.168,603,771,248.05
Totalliabilitiesandshareholder’sequity45,382,972,810.9645,770,013,536.58
LegalRepresentative:WangZhanwei Personinchargeofaccounting:LiuTiecheng AccountingDept.Leader:LiWenting
(2) CONSOLIDATEDSTATEMENTOFCOMPREHENSIVEINCOMEFROMTHEBEGINNINGOFTHEYEARTOTHEENDOFTHECURRENTREPORTINGPERIOD
Unit:Yuan

ItemsCurrentPeriodPreviousPeriod
1.Totaloperatingincome34,139,593,753.8635,200,834,025.70
Including:Operatingincome34,139,593,753.8635,200,834,025.70
Interestincome  
Premiumearned  
Incomefromhandlingchargesand commission  
2.Totaloperatingcost37,248,134,822.1037,453,193,556.63
Including:Operatingcost36,199,842,674.7036,391,267,201.93
Interestcost  
ItemsCurrentPeriodPreviousPeriod
Expenditureforhandlingchargesand commission  
Surrendervalue  
Netexpenditureforcompensation  
Netprovisionforinsurancecontract appropriated  
Bonuspaymentforpolicy  
Reinsurancepremium  
Taxesandsurcharges147,780,590.24155,564,063.78
Sellinganddistributionexpenses95,644,688.2892,001,137.07
Generalandadministrativeexpenses385,077,616.12464,341,927.18
Researchanddevelopmentexpenses51,983,945.9954,752,626.05
Financialexpenses367,805,306.77295,266,600.62
Including:interestexpenses285,689,991.46309,697,561.12
Interestincomes36,566,562.8926,689,803.89
Add:Otherincomes113,269,060.37154,366,417.48
Incomeoninvestment("-"forloss)-17,271,351.76-22,695,482.30
Including:Incomefromassociatesandjoint ventures -612,727.73
Incomefromderecognitionof financialassetsmeasuredatamortisedcost-3,535,909.37-2,505,428.74
ExchangeIncome("-"forloss)  
Hedgingincomefromnetexposure(“-"for loss)  
Gainsfromthechangeinfairvalue(“-"for loss)  
Expectedcreditlosses(“-"forloss)-8,152,382.34-12,677,662.88
Assetimpairmentlosses(“-"forloss)-199,431,219.5536,671,170.60
Assetsdisposalgains(“-”forloss) 3,008.85
3. Operatingprofit("-"forloss)-3,220,126,961.52-2,096,692,079.18
Add:Non-operatingincome12,788,744.6613,540,857.60
Less:Non-operatingexpenses50,259,096.4747,854,258.98
4. Totalprofit("-"forloss)-3,257,597,313.33-2,131,005,480.56
Less:Incometaxexpenses68,909,427.6532,724,492.30
5. NetProfit("-"forloss)-3,326,506,740.98-2,163,729,972.86
ItemsCurrentPeriodPreviousPeriod
(1) Classificationbycontinuingoperations  
1Netprofitfromcontinuingoperations("-" forloss)-3,326,506,740.98-2,163,729,972.86
2Netprofitfromdiscontinuedoperation ("-"forloss)  
(2) Classificationbyownership  
1Netprofitattributabletotheownersof parentcompany("-"forloss)-3,350,535,943.22-2,215,788,629.71
2Netprofitattributabletonon-controlling shareholders("-"forloss)24,029,202.2452,058,656.85
6.Othercomprehensiveincomeaftertax -39,668,277.75
Othercomprehensiveincomeattributabletoowners ofparentcompanyaftertax -39,668,277.75
1)Othercomprehensiveincomeitemsthatwill notbereclassifiedintogains/losses -39,668,277.75
(1).Re-measurementofdefinedbenefit plansofchangesinnetdebtornetassets  
(2).Othercomprehensiveincomeunder theequitymethodcannotbereclassifiedintoprofitor loss  
(3).Changesoffairvalueofotherequity instrumentinvestments -39,668,277.75
(4).Changesinthefairvalueofthe company'sowncreditrisk  
(5).Others  
2)Othercomprehensiveincomethatwillbe reclassifiedintoprofitorloss  
(1).Othercomprehensiveincomeunder theequitymethodcanbereclassifiedintoprofitor loss  
(2).Gainsandlossesfromfairvalue changesofotherdebtinvestments  
(3).Gainsandlossesresultingfrom reclassificationoffinancialassetsrecognisedinother comprehensiveincome  
(4).Creditimpairmentlossesofother debtinvestments  
ItemsCurrentPeriodPreviousPeriod
(5).Effectiveportionofgainsorlosses fromcashflowhedging  
(6).Translationdifferencesinforeign currencyfinancialstatements  
(7).Others  
Othercomprehensiveincomeattributableto non-controllingshareholdersaftertax  
7.Totalcomprehensiveincome-3,326,506,740.98-2,203,398,250.61
Totalcomprehensiveincomeattributableto ownersofparentcompany-3,350,535,943.22-2,255,456,907.46
Totalcomprehensiveincomeattributableto non-controllingshareholders24,029,202.2452,058,656.85
8.Earningspershare:  
1)Basicearningspershare-0.816-0.539
2)Dilutedearningspershare-0.816-0.539
Thecurrentbusinesscombinationundercommoncontrol,thenetprofitsofthecombinedpartybeforethedateofthecombination:0Yuan,netprofitofrealizedbytheacquireeinthepriorperiod:0Yuan.LegalRepresentative:WangZhanwei Personinchargeofaccounting:LiuTiecheng AccountingDept.Leader:LiWenting
(3)CONSOLIDATEDSTATEMENTOFCASHFLOWSFROMTHEBEGINNINGOFTHEYEARTOTHEENDOFTHECURRENTPERIOD(未完)
各版头条